KCS.net Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KCS.net General Information

Description

Provider of Microsoft based enterprise resource planning and related consulting services in Germany, Switzerland and Austria. The company distributes and implements business software for companies in industrial and trade sectors. It is a partner for medium-sized enterprises in the manufacturing, retail and automotive sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.kcs.net
Formerly Known As
APOS Informatik AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Schuppisstrasse 8
  • 9016 Saint Gallen
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KCS.net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCS.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCS.net Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of Microsoft based enterprise resource planning and related consulting services in Germany, Switzerland and Aus
Other IT Services
Saint Gallen, Switzerland
300 As of 2015
000000&0

000 0000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia

00000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
00000 00 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KCS.net Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UXC Eclipse Corporation Sydney, Australia
00000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000000 00000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Appleton, WI 000000000 -
0000000 Corporation Bellevue, WA 000 000000000 -
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

KCS.net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KCS.net Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCS.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial