ICE Futures Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICE Futures Canada General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an agricultural futures exchange in Canada. The company is designed for agricultural hedging with futures and options contracts on canola, milling wheat, durum wheat and barley.

Contact Information

Website
www.wce.ca
Formerly Known As
Winnipeg Commodity Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 360 Main Street, Suite 400
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 3Z4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICE Futures Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICE Futures Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial