Inficon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Inficon General Information

Description

Developer of sensor systems. The company develops and markets hydrogen based sensor systems for leak detection and industrial leak testings. It also offers equipment for analysis and measurement of hydrogen where the gas is used as an energy source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adixen Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 76
  • 581 02 Linköping
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inficon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inficon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inficon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Wyrsch President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inficon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inficon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inficon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inficon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
To view Inficon’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Inficon Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Austin, TX 0000
To view Inficon’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »