E-Infusion Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

E-Infusion Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of home infusion therapy services to patients and referral sources in New England. The company pharmaceutical therapy and support services include parenteral/enteral nutrition, antibiotics/antivirals/antifungals, chemotherapy, immunoglobulin therapies, pain management, medtronic pump management, and prescription and non-prescription medications, as well as specialty compounding of solutions for parenteral, inhalation, or topical administration. It also offers a range of therapies oriented toward blood-based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Intravenous Services of New Hampshire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • Eight Technology Drive
  • Bedford, NH 03110
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E-Infusion Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E-Infusion Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E-Infusion Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Nix Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

E-Infusion Solutions FAQs

  • When was E-Infusion Solutions founded?

    E-Infusion Solutions was founded in 1986.

  • Where is E-Infusion Solutions headquartered?

    E-Infusion Solutions is headquartered in Bedford, NH.

  • What industry is E-Infusion Solutions in?

    E-Infusion Solutions’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is E-Infusion Solutions a private or public company?

    E-Infusion Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is E-Infusion Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for E-Infusion Solutions is 000000.

  • Who acquired E-Infusion Solutions?

    E-Infusion Solutions was acquired by Critical Homecare Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »