Alkota Cleaning Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Alkota Cleaning Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure washers and cleaning equipment intended for multiple markets. The company offers pressure washers, steam cleaners, space heaters, and parts washers, providing clients with customized products according to their needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.alkota.com
Formerly Known As
Alkota Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 105 Broad Street
  • PO Box 288
  • Alcester, SD 57001
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alkota Cleaning Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alkota Cleaning Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alkota Cleaning Systems Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Hansen President & Vice President, Marketing
Bart Marshall Production Coordinator
Richard Murray Founder
Joseph Bjorkman Manager, Human Resources
Jeff Burros Senior Vice President of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alkota Cleaning Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alkota Cleaning Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alkota Cleaning Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alkota Cleaning Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Electro-Magic Cleaning Systems 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Alkota Cleaning Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Alkota Cleaning Systems FAQs

  • When was Alkota Cleaning Systems founded?

    Alkota Cleaning Systems was founded in 1964.

  • Who is the founder of Alkota Cleaning Systems?

    Glen Danielson and Richard Murray are the founders of Alkota Cleaning Systems.

  • Where is Alkota Cleaning Systems headquartered?

    Alkota Cleaning Systems is headquartered in Alcester, SD.

  • What is the size of Alkota Cleaning Systems?

    Alkota Cleaning Systems has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is Alkota Cleaning Systems in?

    Alkota Cleaning Systems’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Alkota Cleaning Systems a private or public company?

    Alkota Cleaning Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Alkota Cleaning Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alkota Cleaning Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Alkota Cleaning Systems’s investors?

    Fulham & Co. has invested in Alkota Cleaning Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »