Applus RTD UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 317
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Applus RTD UK General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and technical, inspection, and non-destructive testing services to oil and gas, petrochemical, utility, and power generation industries. The company also offers cleaning and coating, electrical, construction, and project management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MB Inspection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • West Mains Industrial Estate
  • Falkirk FK3 8YE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01324 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applus RTD UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applus RTD UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applus RTD UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Ross Managing Director
Rob van Doorn Chief Executive Officer
To view Applus RTD UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Applus RTD UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applus RTD UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-May-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000
To view Applus RTD UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Applus RTD UK Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 15-May-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000 00
To view Applus RTD UK’s complete exits history, request access »