Cryotech International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cryotech International General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and seller of cryogenic delivery systems and dosing equipment in the United States. The company's products include liquid nitrogen dosing systems, vacuum insulated pipes and accessories, gas control panels, racks and manifolds used for packaging, biomedical, pharmaceutical, entertainment, aerospace, semiconductor, and thermal testing applications, enabling clients to obtain quality cryogenic transfer systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VBS International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 161 Baypointe Parkway
  • San Jose, CA 95134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cryotech International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cryotech International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cryotech International Patents

Cryotech International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080230634-A1 Showerhead dispensing nozzle Inactive 02-Mar-2007 0000000000 0
FR-2727618-B1 Device comprising a tool such as a failure to be carried out and keeped at a very low temperature Inactive 06-Dec-1994 000000000
FR-2727618-A1 Device comprising a tool such as a failure to be carried out and keeped at a very low temperature Active 06-Dec-1994 000000000 0
AU-4631189-A Magnetic linkage for bourdon tube gauges Inactive 25-Nov-1988 00000000
EP-0445162-A1 Magnetic linkage for bourdon tube gauges Inactive 25-Nov-1988 G01L7/04 0
To view Cryotech International’s complete patent history, request access »

Cryotech International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Sandercock President
To view Cryotech International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »