AstroStart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AstroStart General Information

Description

Provider of remote vehicle starter and security systems. The company designs a range of remote vehicle starter and vehicle security systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astroflex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2750 Alphonse Gariépy
  • Montreal, Quebec H8T 3M2
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AstroStart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AstroStart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AstroStart Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of remote vehicle starter and security systems. The company designs a range of remote vehicle starter and vehic
Electronics (B2C)
Montreal, Canada
000000&0

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
0000000000
Lachine, Canada
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AstroStart Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lachine, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »