Child Development Schools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Child Development Schools General Information

Description

Provider of early care and preschool education services in North America. The company focuses on three primary educational segments including preschool readiness, childcare and after-school programs with the help of a team of skilled professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Child Care Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 6053 Veterans Parkway
  • Building 300
  • Columbus, GA 31909
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Child Development Schools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Child Development Schools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Child Development Schools Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Boyle Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Child Development Schools Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Child Development Schools Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Child Development Schools Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Child Development Schools Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Child Development Schools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Child Development Schools Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 13-May-2011 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Child Development Schools’s complete investments history, request access »