Trend Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trend Homes General Information

Description

Provider of new construction homes in Arizona, Phoenix, Gilbert, Chandler, Surprise, Peoria and Buckeye. The company provides designed homes to new home customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trendsetter Homes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 890 West Elliot Road
  • Suite 101
  • Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trend Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trend Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trend Homes Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reed Porter President & Chief Executive Officer
JP Christensen Chief Financial Officer
Joe Huston Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trend Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trend Homes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trend Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial