ZML Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ZML Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal products designed to address individual client requirement. The company's focus lies in the production and processing of aluminum die-casting, gray cast iron casting and magnet wire for the main brands of electrical household appliances for the car sector, enabling the clients to overcome the designing and development phases of tailored and innovative products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.zml.it
Formerly Known As
Zanussi Metallurgica, Industrie Lavorazioni Metallurgiche
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Cividale
Primary Office
  • Z.I. Viale dell'Industria 10
  • 33085 Maniago(Pordenone)
  • Italy
+39 0427 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZML Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZML Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZML Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aldo Olimpi Chief Executive Officer
To view ZML Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZML Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZML Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZML Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial