Champion Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Champion Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of igniters, exciters and ignition leads for turbine engines. The company provides spark plugs, oil filters, power supplies, magnetos, ignition systems, power supply units and tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Champion Spark Plug
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1230 Old Norris Road
  • Liberty, SC 29657
  • United States
+1 (864) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champion Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champion Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Champion Aerospace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Marlin Co-President & Advisory Board Member
Bernie Iversen Co-President
Jim Liddle Co-President
Jeff Faulkenberry VP, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Champion Aerospace Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Champion Aerospace Co-President & Advisory Board Member 000 0000
To view Champion Aerospace’s complete board members history, request access »

Champion Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial