MavenView Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $738K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

MavenView General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based healthcare analytics platform designed to advance basic research from the lab and into commercialization more quickly and efficiently. The company's platform combines structured and unstructured data from disparate sources along with proprietary algorithms to provide insight into emerging technologies for health and life science verticals, enabling healthcare organizations to get actionable intelligence in decision making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Super-H
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 216 West Beechwold Blvd
  • Columbus, OH 43214
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

MavenView Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MavenView Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 15-Nov-2019 $738K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 22-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Oct-2017 $775K $825K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Oct-2016 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view MavenView’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MavenView Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 000 000 00 000 00.000
To view MavenView’s complete cap table history, request access »

MavenView Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based healthcare analytics platform designed to advance basic research from the lab and into commer
Business/Productivity Software
Columbus, OH
4 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000 0000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MavenView Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PatSnap Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

MavenView Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Weidner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michele Kothe Chief Financial Officer
John Wallace Chief Technology Officer
Michael Holstein Chief Information Officer
Richard Hughes Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MavenView Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Bethany George Rev1 Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
David Bergeron Rev1 Ventures Board Member 000 0000
James Shields Self Board Member 000 0000
Jim Karam Ohio Tech Angels Chairman 000 0000
Kevin Berner Ph.D JumpStart Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

MavenView Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MavenView Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JumpStart Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ohio Tech Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rev1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MavenView’s complete investors history, request access »