Bosch Solar Thin Film Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bosch Solar Thin Film General Information

Description

Manufacturer of photovoltaic products. The company produces thin-film solar modules based on amorphous and microcrystalline silicon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ersol Thin Film
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Sonnentor 2
  • 99098 Erfurt
  • Germany
+49 0361 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bosch Solar Thin Film Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosch Solar Thin Film‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bosch Solar Thin Film Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Schneidewind Managing Director
To view Bosch Solar Thin Film’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bosch Solar Thin Film Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bosch Solar Thin Film Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosch Solar Thin Film‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial