Pegas White Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Pegas White General Information

Description

Provider of a knowledge sharing portal. The company develops an educational platform that helps people to share information and knowledge via live video chat and e-learning, bringing education open to all for career development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UducateMe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Zagreb
  • Croatia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pegas White Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Mar-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Pegas White’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pegas White Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miroslav Hibler Co-Founder
To view Pegas White’s complete executive team members history, request access »