Exhibit Architecture Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exhibit Architecture General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabric display products. The company provides frame and fabric structures for the global trade show industry, architectural events, and promotional markets such as museums, galleries, retail environments, and public spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Studio Stitchers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 825 Chicago Avenue
  • Evanston, IL 60202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exhibit Architecture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exhibit Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exhibit Architecture Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Elliott Founder
To view Exhibit Architecture’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exhibit Architecture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »