Hobatex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hobatex General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of wood products. The company's products include oriented beach board, chipboards, veneer streeps, slats, pallets and laminates.

Contact Information

Website
www.hobatex.de
Formerly Known As
Holz-Klingenberg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Driburger Strasse 39
  • 33034 Brakel
  • Germany
+49 05272 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hobatex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hobatex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hobatex Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Tölle Managing Director
Dörthe Stamm Managing Director
Meinolf Meise Managing Director
To view Hobatex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hobatex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial