STS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 397
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

STS Group General Information

Description

Developer of a modular electronic legal filing software program. The company develops software and systems which allow the users to classify, view, and distribute all of a company's digital materials including data, documents, data bases via the internet or through the company's own network, with or without long-term secure archiving.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STS France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 rue Waldeck Rochet
  • CS 80001
  • 93300 Aubervilliers
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STS Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STS Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 17-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Application Software
0000 00000 00000 22-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00é000è0
0000-00 21-Apr-2010 0000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management
0000 00000 00 0000 04-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Keyvelop 23-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view STS Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

STS Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000-00 21-Apr-2010 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
RISC Group IT Solutions 04-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view STS Group’s complete exits history, request access »