Epic Event Apps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $436K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Epic Event Apps General Information

Description

Developer of an application platform intended to create powerful event apps in minutes. The company's platform utilizes big data to auto-generate applications, which can be used to create a multi-track agenda as well as do a quick search and highlight the people around the users to connect and explore new opportunities, enabling users to simplify the communication and feedback process by creating their own branded application.

Contact Information

Website
epicevents.io
Formerly Known As
Valkyrie Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Aurora Building
  • 124 East Road
  • London N1 6FD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Event Apps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 $436K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Epic Event Apps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Epic Event Apps Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oojal Jhutti Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Epic Event Apps’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epic Event Apps Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Oojal Jhutti Epic Event Apps Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Epic Event Apps’s complete board members history, request access »

Epic Event Apps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Epic Event Apps Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Forward Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Epic Event Apps’s complete investors history, request access »