STYR Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

STYR Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a nutritional advice platform designed to deliver cutting-edge supplements to connected athletes and health and fitness consumers worldwide. The company's platform converts health and fitness data into nutritional advice by leveraging its holistic ecosystem that includes a mobile application, low-cost IoT devices, and direct-to-consumer supplements and nutrition products, thereby creating customized vitamins, proteins, electrolytes, bars, and juices backed by science, enabling consumers to stay fit and healthy with ease.

Contact Information

Website
www.styr.com
Formerly Known As
Nutrimatix
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 16416 North 92nd Street
  • Suite B105
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STYR Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 03-Dec-2020 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 09-Apr-2018 $5M $9.8M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Feb-2017 $4.8M $4.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view STYR Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

STYR Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a nutritional advice platform designed to deliver cutting-edge supplements to connected athletes and health
Information Services (B2C)
Scottsdale, AZ
30 As of 2018
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

0000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 000000000000000 000 0000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Oakland, CA
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

STYR Labs Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Care/of Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oakland, CA 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

STYR Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial