Net Concierge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Net Concierge General Information

Description

Operator an online shopping portal. The company offers a platform enabling users to shop for apparel, furniture and other consumer items in Japan.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
People & Store
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Akasaka, Minato-ku, 2-23-1 ARK Hills Front Tower
  • Number 801
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Net Concierge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Net Concierge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Net Concierge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial