Trolex Aporta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Trolex Aporta General Information

Description

Developer of an onboard digital infotainment system designed to offer passenger information and entertainment content for trains and buses. The unit's on-board digital infotainment system offers online and offline accessibility of passenger services, movies, documentaries, sports clips, and news, enabling transportation companies to generate new revenue streams, collect valuable customer information, reduce data backhaul costs and passengers to grasp real-time information on their travel by using their own devices as well as the on-board digital infotainment system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aporta Digital
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Østerfælled Torv 10
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trolex Aporta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trolex Aporta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trolex Aporta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial