Retail Systems Alert Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Retail Systems Alert Group General Information

Description

Operator of a media and research company for the extended retail industry. The company serves the Extended Retail Industry (ERI) by offering analysis and insight about a broad spectrum of issues and trends, creating forums for fostering thought leadership through face-to-face and online events, providing multiple access points to an audience of ERI professionals through publications, conferences and expositions, internet services, special reports and customized research.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MoonWatch Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 377 Elliot Street
  • P.O. Box 332
  • Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retail Systems Alert Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail Systems Alert Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail Systems Alert Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Kilcourse President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Friedman Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Retail Systems Alert Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Retail Systems Alert Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Retail Systems Alert Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 22-Mar-2006 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000000000
To view Retail Systems Alert Group’s complete investments history, request access »