Yuchai Heavy Industry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yuchai Heavy Industry General Information

Description

Manufacture of construction and excavation machinery in China. The company's heavy machinery includes hydraulic excavators, rotary drilling rigs, skid steer loaders which are CE certified and could conduct digging, rock-breaking, drilling, grabbing and ditch-cleaning projects, enabling construction, engineering, and infrastructure companies to attain high-quality machinery at affordable costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yuchai Engineering Machinery Company Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 168 Tianqiao Road
  • Yulin, Guangxi 537005
  • China
+86 0775 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yuchai Heavy Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yuchai Heavy Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yuchai Heavy Industry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhang Shiyong President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yuchai Heavy Industry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial