Contemporary Long Term Care Magazine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Contemporary Long Term Care Magazine General Information

Description

Publisher of health care magazine. The company offers its publications for administrators, directors of nursing, medical directors, pharmacists and professionals responsible for management and patient care at nursing facilities and residential care centers.

Contact Information

Website
www.cltcmag.com
Formerly Known As
Contemporary Administrator
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Hoods Lane
  • Marblehead, MA 01945
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contemporary Long Term Care Magazine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contemporary Long Term Care Magazine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contemporary Long Term Care Magazine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contemporary Long Term Care Magazine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial