Target Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Target Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven collaborative services to non profit organizations. The company offers consulting service, prospect research, website management and direct marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Target Analysis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1030 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Cambridge, MA 02138
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Target Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial