Heartland Information Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Heartland Information Services General Information

Description

Provider of medical transcription services to hospitals and health care systems. The company specializes in high-quality, full-service transcription providing financial and service advantages that helps its clients reach or exceed goals. It provides unparalleled efficiency, reliability and management capabilities while interfacing with virtually any health information system and software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spryance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 3103 Executive Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Toledo, OH 43606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartland Information Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heartland Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heartland Information Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vince Estrada Chief Executive Officer
To view Heartland Information Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heartland Information Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Heartland Information Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Heartland Information Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heartland Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heartland Information Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 14-Nov-2006 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000000
To view Heartland Information Services’s complete investments history, request access »