Fabogo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fabogo General Information

Description

Operator of a consumer internet company intended to offer online booking and ordering of products and services. The company's multifaceted platform offers beauty packages and books salon & spa appointments, and also allows online food ordering, table reservations, and loyalty programs, and other similar platforms, enabling consumers to access different products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mazkara
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1701 Al Saqr Business Tower Emirates Tower Metro Station
  • Dubai International Financial Centre
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fabogo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 12-Sep-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 11-Jul-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 $1M $1.5M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2015 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Fabogo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fabogo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial