Anand Rathi Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Anand Rathi Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking, brokerage and financials services. The company offers wealth management, investment banking, corporate finance and advisory, brokerage and distribution in the areas of equities, commodities, mutual funds and insurance and serving to institutions, corporations, high-net worth individuals and families.

Contact Information

Website
www.rathi.com
Formerly Known As
Anand Rathi Securities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, Times Tower, Kamala City
  • Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
+91 0291 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anand Rathi Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anand Rathi Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anand Rathi Financial Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment banking, brokerage and financials services. The company offers wealth management, investment bank
Investment Banks
Mumbai, India
2,500 As of 2017
000000 - 000

0000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000 00

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
0000000000 00000
New York, NY
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anand Rathi Financial Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Anand Rathi Financial Services Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roop Bhootra Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer of Investment Services
Vishal Laddha Chief Executive Officer, Institutional Equities
Samir Bahl Chief Executive Officer, Investment Banking
Rakesh Rawal Chief Executive Officer, Private Wealth Management
Jugal Mantri Group Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anand Rathi Financial Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Anand Rathi Financial Services Co-Founder and Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0. 0. 0000 Anand Rathi Financial Services Director 000 0000
0000000 00000 Anand Rathi Financial Services Co-Founder and Vice-Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Anand Rathi Financial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Anand Rathi Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anand Rathi Financial Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 17-Feb-2017 0000000000 Asset Management 000000 00000
Sapphire Human Solutions Early Stage VC Human Capital Services 00000 00000
To view Anand Rathi Financial Services’s complete investments history, request access »