D. F. King Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

D. F. King Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of financial communications and related services. The company offers expertise in proxy contests, tender offers and exchange offer for corporate control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sage Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 48 Wall Street
  • 22nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D. F. King Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D. F. King Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D. F. King Worldwide Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000, 000000 & 0 06-Oct-2009 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000000 00000000000 00.0
000000 00000000 00 10-Dec-2008 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00000000000 00.0
0000000 000000000 13-Nov-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000000000 00.0
00000000000 & 0000 03-Nov-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000000000 00.0
D. F. King 11-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

D. F. King Worldwide Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000, 000000 & 0 Other Financial Services New York, NY 0000
To view D. F. King Worldwide’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

D. F. King Worldwide Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000, 000000 & 0 06-Oct-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 00000000 00 10-Dec-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 000000000 13-Nov-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000000 & 0000 03-Nov-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
D. F. King 11-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view D. F. King Worldwide’s complete exits history, request access »