Valuation Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Valuation Services General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides real estate appraisal and valuation services for properties like vacant land, residential, relocation, lake properties and condominium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Appraisal Management Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 289 North State Road 2
  • Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • United States
+1 (219) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valuation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valuation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valuation Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valuation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial