59Store Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

59Store General Information

Description

Provider of an online consumer goods shopping application and platform for university students in China. The company's platform and application hosts a variety of consumer products geared towards the needs of university students.

Contact Information

Website
www.59store.com
Formerly Known As
Huanxiao Information & Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Room L346, No. 66
  • Miaojing Road, Minhang District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

59Store Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 22-Aug-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 20-Aug-2015 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Mar-2015 $4.8M $4.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 24-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 59Store’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

59Store Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kunpeng Zhou Chief Executive Officer
To view 59Store’s complete executive team members history, request access »

59Store Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

59Store Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
9F Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ORG Packaging Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Legend Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elementary Particle Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

59Store Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 03-Feb-2016 00000 0000 000.00 Application Software
To view 59Store’s complete investments history, request access »