HLTH Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HLTH General Information

Description

Provider of health information services created to serve consumers, physicians, healthcare professionals, employers and health plans. The company's services include operations and management of public and private online portals and health-focused publications which provides news and information pertaining to human health and well-being, enabling clients to facilitate healthcare services by collecting and analyzing information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emdeon Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 669 River Drive
  • Center 2
  • Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HLTH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HLTH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HLTH Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emily Narcessian Director of Sales
Nancy Mastroianni Head of Growth
Jonathan Weiner Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Anil Aggarwal JD Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

HLTH Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

HLTH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HLTH Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Medical Supplies Fairburn, GA 0000
To view HLTH’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »