Axon Leasing and Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Axon Leasing and Financial General Information

Description

Provider of financial leasing services.. The company provides financing primarily for commercial vehicles, machinery and boats in Hungary.

Contact Information

Website
www.axonrt.hu
Formerly Known As
PRIAX Zrt.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Szigligeti út 2.
  • Szolnok, 5000
  • Hungary
+36 (06 00) 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axon Leasing and Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axon Leasing and Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axon Leasing and Financial Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kun Zoltan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Axon Leasing and Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »