Preenster Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Preenster General Information

Description

Developer of a clothing recommendation application designed to boost e-commerce sales. The company's clothing recommendation application lets a user track his polls on the go and engage in shopping decision making of his friends, enabling online clothing retailers to convert the visitors of a fashion e-commerce website into customers by helping them make a choice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camomile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1717 Embarcadero Road
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preenster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $15K $15K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Preenster’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Preenster Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith White Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Preenster Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andriy Logvin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GrowthUP Business Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Preenster’s complete investors history, request access »