Ullo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $397K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Ullo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wine purifying products. The company designs and develops filter pods and filtering devices for purifying wine and other similar alcoholic drinks in order to remove sulfites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sulfighter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 222 West Merchandise Mart Plaza Avenue
  • Suite 1230
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ullo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Product Crowdfunding 21-Aug-2015 $397K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Ullo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ullo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of wine purifying products. The company designs and develops filter pods and filtering devices for purifyin
Other Consumer Durables
Chicago, IL
6 As of 2017
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Grapevine, TX
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ullo Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Grapevine, TX 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ullo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Kornacki Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Scheyer Chief Operating Officer
Joe Radosevich Chief Technology Officer & Principal
To view Ullo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ullo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Marasco Ullo Board Member 000 0000
To view Ullo’s complete board members history, request access »

Ullo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ullo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Matter Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ullo’s complete investors history, request access »