LightStream (Consumer Finance) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LightStream (Consumer Finance) General Information

Description

Provider of unsecured consumer loans. The company provides online loan products to individuals with good credit profiles. It offers AnythingLoan, the consumer loan, which is unsecured and can be used for home improvements, vehicle purchases, educational and medical expenses, timeshares and loan refinancing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FirstAgain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 350 Tenth Avenue
  • Suite 1400
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LightStream (Consumer Finance) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LightStream (Consumer Finance)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LightStream (Consumer Finance) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of unsecured consumer loans. The company provides online loan products to individuals with good credit profiles
Consumer Finance
San Diego, CA
50 As of 2010
0000
000000&0 0000

0000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LightStream (Consumer Finance) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LightStream (Consumer Finance) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Miller Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Randolph Ellspermann Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Suzanne Kucera Executive
Mike Petanovitch GVP, Director of Information Systems
To view LightStream (Consumer Finance)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LightStream (Consumer Finance) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LightStream (Consumer Finance) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LightStream (Consumer Finance)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial