WhoHub Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

WhoHub General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate application designed to organize network of agents, clients and home service professionals. The company's real estate application has a built-in messaging platform for convenience, enabling users to manage and expand network, send and receive referrals and close deals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Piggy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 901 North Pitt Street
  • Suite 170
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WhoHub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 10-Apr-2015 $500K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WhoHub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WhoHub Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Wood Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »