Vanbex Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Vanbex Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a blockchain platform intended to remove the complexity of creating and executing smart contracts. The company's platform requires no additional tools for download and permits users to draft and save their smart contract templates which can be accessed from any device without the syncing process, enabling users to streamline their crypto trades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etherparty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Financial Software
Acquirer
Hyperion Technology
Primary Office
  • Number 300-860 Homer Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 2W5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanbex Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Sep-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vanbex Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vanbex Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a blockchain platform intended to remove the complexity of creating and executing smart contracts. The comp
Business/Productivity Software
Vancouver, Canada
000000&0

00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 00000 00000

0000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000 00000000
Valletta, Malta
0000 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vanbex Labs Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
R3 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Valletta, Malta 0000 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Vanbex Labs Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Canvas Link Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vanbex Labs’s complete investors history, request access »