LRS Output Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LRS Output Management General Information

Description

Provider of print management services. The company offers services related to development of software, management of printer drivers, print quota management, toner monitoring, secure follow print and others serving the information technology sectors (IT).

Contact Information

Website
www.cirrato.com
Formerly Known As
Cirrato Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 5
  • 111 45 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LRS Output Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LRS Output Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LRS Output Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of print management services. The company offers services related to development of software, management of pri
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stockholm, Sweden
000000&0

000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
00000000000000000000
Wasquehal, France
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00000000000000000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LRS Output Management Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Doxense Private Equity-Backed Wasquehal, France 00 000000000000
ThinPrint Corporation Berlin, Germany 00
ErgoSoft Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Altnau, Switzerland 00 00000000000
Pharos Systems International Private Equity-Backed West Henrietta, NY 000 000000000000
PaperCut Corporation Melbourne, Australia 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

LRS Output Management Patents

LRS Output Management Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2792175-A1 Method and arrangement for use of shared resources in a network Inactive 28-Oct-2002 0000000000
CA-2792004-A1 Method and arrangement for use of shared resources in a network Inactive 28-Oct-2002 0000000000
CA-2792227-A1 Method and arrangement for use of shared resources in a network Inactive 28-Oct-2002 0000000000
EP-1558990-A1 Method and arrangement for use of shared resources in a network Inactive 28-Oct-2002 G06F3/1205 0

LRS Output Management FAQs

  • When was LRS Output Management founded?

    LRS Output Management was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of LRS Output Management?

    Gorm Halberg-Lange is the founder of LRS Output Management.

  • Where is LRS Output Management headquartered?

    LRS Output Management is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What industry is LRS Output Management in?

    LRS Output Management’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is LRS Output Management a private or public company?

    LRS Output Management is a Private company.

  • What is LRS Output Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LRS Output Management is 000000.

  • Who are LRS Output Management’s competitors?

    Doxense, ThinPrint, ErgoSoft, Pharos Systems International, and PaperCut are some of the 8 competitors of LRS Output Management.

  • When was LRS Output Management acquired?

    LRS Output Management was acquired on 19-Sep-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »