Fintech Nexus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Fintech Nexus General Information

Description

Operator of a fintech industry event organizing platform intended to promote collaboration and innovation in the financial services sector. The company's platform offers a variety of networking and educational opportunities, enabling customers to stay up-to-date on the latest trends and technologies, connect with key stakeholders and drive the future of finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LendIt Fintech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 66 South Logan Street
  • Suite 208
  • Denver, CO 80209
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fintech Nexus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fintech Nexus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fintech Nexus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a fintech industry event organizing platform intended to promote collaboration and innovation in the financi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Denver, CO
31 As of 2024
0000000000 0

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000 000 0000000000
Wilmington, DE
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fintech Nexus Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Money20/20 Private Equity-Backed Wilmington, DE 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fintech Nexus Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bo Brustkern Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joy Schwartz Managing Director & President
Peter Renton Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fintech Nexus Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bo Brustkern Fintech Nexus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Peter Renton Fintech Nexus Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Tianhui Li Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Fintech Nexus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fintech Nexus Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MAVA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fintech Nexus’s complete investors history, request access »

Fintech Nexus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fintech Blueprint 02-Jun-2023 0000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Fintech Nexus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fintech Nexus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fintech Blueprint Information Services (B2C) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Fintech Nexus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »