Docket Tech Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Docket Tech Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a document processing enterprise platform. The company's online platform enables businesses to track, protect, assemble, monitor and record all forms of official documents such as legal agreements, affidavits, bonds and deeds via a centralized mobile application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Notary Mama
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • No. 601, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar
  • 12th Main
  • Bangalore, 560008
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Docket Tech Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 16-Feb-2016 Completed Profitable
1. Capitalization Completed Profitable
To view Docket Tech Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Docket Tech Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial