IgniteWorld Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

IgniteWorld General Information

Description

Provider of mobile internet data service. The company's mobile internet data service offers options for internet data and mobile apps to the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bharti Softbank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Gurgaon
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IgniteWorld Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IgniteWorld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IgniteWorld Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Madhusudan Nori Chief Executive Officer
To view IgniteWorld’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IgniteWorld Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IgniteWorld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IgniteWorld Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00 00.00 Publishing
0000000000 01-Nov-2014 000000000 00.000 Publishing 0000000000 0000
0000 0000000 00000 22-May-2014 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
0000 0000000 00000 31-May-2012 000000000 00.000 Internet Service Providers
hoppr 01-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C) 0000000000 0000
To view IgniteWorld’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »