Potion (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.14M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Potion (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based community platform designed to increase user engagement, retention and customer lifetime. The company's platform helps the retailers to take action at every stage of the customer journey, enabling businesses to build better relations with their customer base and thus increase their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crezeo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 165 avenue de bretagne
  • 59000 Lille
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Potion (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 29-Jan-2019 $1.14M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Potion (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Potion (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antoine Leclercq Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Potion (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Potion (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Potion (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finorpa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nord France Amorçage Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EuraTechnologies Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Potion (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »