Powell Goldstein Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Powell Goldstein General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company offers law consulting services, public finance consulting, tax consulting, intellectual property consulting to community organizations, public sector, real estate and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldstein, Frazer & Murphy, Powell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1201 West Peachtree Street Northwest
  • 14th Floor
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powell Goldstein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powell Goldstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Powell Goldstein Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathryn Knudson Partner
Richard Miller Partner
William Speer Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »