Knowledge Maps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Knowledge Maps General Information

Description

Developer of a social e-learning platform. The company's online education platform provides micro-curated and customized reading content helps students enrolled in online courses gain a comprehensive understanding of concepts, enabling users to access any books on demand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Learnifi
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • New Delhi
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knowledge Maps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Knowledge Maps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »