Sunset Bronson Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sunset Bronson Studios General Information

Description

An 11-acre creative media production campus. The campus comprises of 11 studio-equipped sound stages and more than 215,000 square feet of executive and support staff offices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Old Warner Brothers Studio, KTLA Studios, Tribune Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 5800 Sunset Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunset Bronson Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunset Bronson Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunset Bronson Studios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunset Bronson Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial