Podium (Autism) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

Podium (Autism) General Information

Description

Developer of a medical application. The company develops a medical software for patients suffering from autism and fear of public speaking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AutismSees
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Boston, MA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Podium (Autism) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Sep-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 24-May-2015 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Equity Crowdfunding 04-Sep-2014 $3.51K $3.51K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 03-Jun-2013 $1.25K Completed Startup
To view Podium (Autism)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Podium (Autism) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danielle Feerst Co-Founder & Creative Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Podium (Autism) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dorm Room Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Tufts University Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Podium (Autism)’s complete investors history, request access »