Shogo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Shogo General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based accounting automation software for retailers. The company develops a software which integrates and automates the process of Point of Sale accounting and tracking.

Contact Information

Website
www.shogo.io
Formerly Known As
Retail Intel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 24 Earlington Avenue
  • Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shogo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Thomas Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Sickler Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Shogo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shogo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ynext Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shogo’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »