BW BusinessWorld Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BW BusinessWorld Media General Information

Description

Publisher of business magazine. The company is engaged in publishing articles on the economy, banking, finance, industries, corporate houses and entrepreneurs. The firm also provides e-articles on latest business, stock market, finance, corporate and political news for online viewers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GBN Media Pvt. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Express Building, 9-10
  • Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg
  • New Delhi, 110002
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BW BusinessWorld Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BW BusinessWorld Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BW BusinessWorld Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sujoy Ghosh Chief Subeditor
Vijo Mathew Senior Vice President, Marketing and New Platforms
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BW BusinessWorld Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 BW BusinessWorld Media Chairman 000 0000
To view BW BusinessWorld Media’s complete board members history, request access »

BW BusinessWorld Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BW BusinessWorld Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BW BusinessWorld Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial